Difference between revisions of "Wylye"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Dovecote || 486 || - || 5 || 2 || 1 || 0 || | | Dovecote || 486 || - || 5 || 2 || 1 || 0 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Totals || - || 7 || 1d2+2 || 2 || 0 || - | + | | Totals || - || - || 7 || 1d2+2 || 2 || 0 || - |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:09, 22 April 2023
| Wylye | |
|---|---|
| Manor Estate | |
| County | Salisbury |
| Kingdom | Logres |
| Government | |
| • Lady of the Manor | Dame Runa |
| Population | |
| • Estimate (486) | 500-599 |
Home of Dame Runa and her family. Wylye is situated in the west of Salisbury, along the south shore of the Wylye River, east of Vagon.
Manor Stats
Treasury: £6
Default income: 6
Defense Value: 0
| Feature | Date Started | Completed | Building Cost | Income | Maintenance | Glory | Notes, etc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apiary | 485 | 487 | 2 | 1d2 | 1 | 0 | Roll for Energetic, -1 to weather |
| Dovecote | 486 | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| Totals | - | - | 7 | 1d2+2 | 2 | 0 | - |
| Year | Overall Fate | Harvest Result | Gross Income | K. Maint | B. Maint | Building Cost | Net Income | Notes, etc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 485 | 3 | Excellent | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | Stewardship crit :D |
| 486 | 16 | Good | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
Treasure
Golden Torc - £2